WELCOME TO BERMUDA GYMNASTICS!
Follow us on Facebook - Join the "Bermuda Gymnastics Association" Page

Follow us on Instagram- @bermudagymnastics

 
BGA WINTER 2017 Class Open and Closing Dates
DATES
Week Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Jan 8 Jan 9 Jan 10 Jan 11 Jan 12 Jan 13 Jan 14
2 Jan 15 Jan 16 Jan 17 Jan 18 Jan 19 Jan 20 Jan 21
3 Jan 22 Jan 23 Jan 24 Jan 25 Jan 26 Jan 27 Jan 28
4 Jan 29 Jan 30 Jan 31 Feb 1 Feb 2 Feb 3 Feb 4
5 Feb 5 Feb 6 Feb 7 Feb 8 Feb 9 Feb 10 Closed
Mid-Term week Closed MID-TERM BREAK CAMP Feb 18
6 Feb 19 Feb 20 Feb 21 Feb 22 Feb 23 Feb 24 Feb 25
7 Feb 26 Feb 27 Feb 28 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Mar 4
8 Mar 5 Mar 6 Mar 7 Mar 8 Mar 9 Mar 10 Mar 11
9 Mar 12 Mar 13 Mar 14 Mar 15 Mar 16 Mar 17 Mar 18
10 Mar 19 Mar 20 Mar 21 Mar 22 Mar 23 Mar 24 Mar 25
SPRINGFEST Closed Closed Mar 28 Closed Mar 30 Closed Apr 1

Registration for SPRING 2017 opens Monday February 20, 2017! Classes begin Sunday April 16! Register early to get your preferred class slot.

Spring 2017 Session
First day of term: Sunday April 16, 2017
Last day of term recreation classes: Saturday June 10, 2017

Last day of term pre-competitive boys and girls classes: Saturday June 24, 2017
 

No Classes: Wednesday May 24, 2017 (Make up class Wednesday June 14, 2017)

(Please note: These dates are subject to change. We do not make up classes due to weather or sickness)

~NTC: BGA National Training Centre35 Southsde Road,St. Davids~
~Saltus: Saltus Senior School Gymnasium (enter from St. Johns Road or Saltus field entrance)

CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)
 

*Please note below classes marked in red are full.*
Spring 2017 RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Sunday National Training Centre (NTC) Monday
National
Training Center
(NTC)
Tuesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Wednesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Thursday
National Training Center
(NTC)
Friday
National Training Center (NTC)
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center (NTC)
NTC= St. Davids Location; Saltus= Senior School, St. Johns Road
8 WEEK SESSION
Community Pre-schools & After School (Classes located at the school)
 
Flying Start 9:45-10:45am
Warwick Academy Parkour 1:30-3:30pm (NTC)
Kiddie Academy 12:15-12:45pm 9-11am Stepping Stones
BHS 3:30 - 4:30pm
 
 
Somersfield 11:30-12:15pm Bloomfield 1:30-2:30pm 10-11am Bright Beginnings
Warwick Academy 3:30-4:30pm Somersfield 3:15 - 4:00  
Parent and Tot (Walking-3 years)
$160
            9:45-10:30am  
Preschool and Lionfish
(3+4yrs & 3-5 yrs)
$184
 
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs) 9:45-10:30am
 
Preschool
(3-4yrs)
10:30-11:15am
Lionfish (3-5yrs) 11:15am-12:00pm
Lionfish (3-5yrs) 12:00pm-12:45pm
Tumble Tigers 
(3-5yrs) 
$204 
invitation only
              1:00-2:00pm
Gombeys 
(4+5yrs)
$184
            12:00-12:45pm  
Sea Turtles (5+6yrs)
$204
2:30-3:30pm
 
4:30-5:30pm
 
 
4:30-5:30pm
1:30-2:30pm
 
5:30-6:30pm 2:30-3:30pm
Sea Turtles
Intermediate

(5+yrs)
$360 
2xPer Week
invitation only
    5:30-7:00pm     5:30-7:00pm    
Boys Fundamentals (1hr)
$204
    4:30-5:30pm (6+yrs)   4:30-5:30pm (4-6yrs)      
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring 2017 RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Sunday National Training Centre (NTC) Monday
National
Training Center
(NTC)
Tuesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Wednesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Thursday
National Training Center
(NTC)
Friday
National Training Center (NTC)
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center (NTC)
Dolphins Fundamental
(7+yrs)
$204
  5:30-6:30pm 4:30-5:30pm 7:00-8:00pm     7:00-8:00pm Dolphins
Ages 7-9
2:30-3:30pm
 
Dolphins Intermediate
(7+yrs)
$244
invitation only
3:30-5:00pm   6:30-8:00pm 6:30-8:00pm        
Dolphins Advanced
(7+yrs)
$264
invitation only
          6:00-8:00pm    
Prep Op 
(7yrs+)
$360
2x per week
invitation only
  6:30-8:00pm   6:30-8:00pm        
High School/Adult Open Gym
(16yrs+) $10/session
  7:30-8:30pm            
Rhythmic Beginners (6yrs -12)
$224
            2:30-4:00pm  
Rhythmic Advanced (6+yrs)
$360
2x per week 
1:00-2:30pm 6:30-8:00pm            
Family Fitness Gym Open Gym All Ages $10/person/session         7:30-8:30pm      

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR SPRING 2017 CLASSES!

Click here to download PDF of schedule!
CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)


BGA Spring 2017 Class Open and
Closing Dates
DATES
Week Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 April 16 April 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22
2 April 23 April 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29
3 April 30 May 1 May 2 May 3 May 4 May 5 May 6
4 May 7 May 8 May 9 May 10 May 11 May 12 May 13
5 May 14 May 15 May 16 May 17 May18 May 19 May 20
6 May 21 May 22 May 23 Closed May 25 May 26 May 27
7 May 28 May 29 May 30 May 31 June 1 June 2 June 3
8 June 4 June 5 June 6 June 7 June 8 June 9 June 10
9 (Summerfest & Make-Up Classes) Closed Closed Summerfest /Fall Try Outs June 14 (May 24 Make-up) Summerfest /Fall Try Outs Closed Summerfest/Fall Try Outs
 

BGA WINTER 2017 Class Open and Closing Dates
DATES
Week Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Jan 8 Jan 9 Jan 10 Jan 11 Jan 12 Jan 13 Jan 14
2 Jan 15 Jan 16 Jan 17 Jan 18 Jan 19 Jan 20 Jan 21
3 Jan 22 Jan 23 Jan 24 Jan 25 Jan 26 Jan 27 Jan 28
4 Jan 29 Jan 30 Jan 31 Feb 1 Feb 2 Feb 3 Feb 4
5 Feb 5 Feb 6 Feb 7 Feb 8 Feb 9 Feb 10 Closed
Mid-Term week Closed MID-TERM BREAK CAMP Feb 18
6 Feb 19 Feb 20 Feb 21 Feb 22 Feb 23 Feb 24 Feb 25
7 Feb 26 Feb 27 Feb 28 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Mar 4
8 Mar 5 Mar 6 Mar 7 Mar 8 Mar 9 Mar 10 Mar 11
9 Mar 12 Mar 13 Mar 14 Mar 15 Mar 16 Mar 17 Mar 18
10 Mar 19 Mar 20 Mar 21 Mar 22 Mar 23 Mar 24 Mar 25
SPRINGFEST Closed Closed Mar 28 Closed Mar 30 Closed Apr 1

 

DOWNLOAD BOOKING FORM HERE!

 

DOWNLOAD GUEST WAIVERS HERE!


Join us for a wonderful weekend in Bermuda!
Annual Bermuda Gymnastics Challenge
Gymnasts from the USA, Canada, and Bermuda!

Competition Dates: November 11 - 12th, 2016.

 
IGC 2016 Schedule
 
Date/Flight Level/Age Group   Time
Friday November 11, 2016
1
Copper 1 & 2; Boys all ages
Registration 2:00-2:30pm
Warm-up 2:30-3:00pm
March-In 1 3:05 - 3:15pm
Competition 3:20 - 5:20pm
Awards 5:35
Saturday November 12th 2016
2
Bronze Ages 8-11 years
Registration 8:00-8:20am
Warm-up 8:20 - 8:40am
March-In 1 8:45 - 8:55am
Competition 9:00 - 11:30am
Awards 11:45
3
Bronze: ages 12-14 years ; Silver 9-13 years
Registration 11:15-11:35am
Warm-up 11:35 - 11:55am
March-In 1 12:00- 12:10
Competition 12:15 - 3:00pm
Awards 3:15 PM
4
Silvers age 14-16 years; Gold and Platinum
Registration 2:45-3:05pm
Warm-up 3:05 - 3:25pm
March-In 1 3:30 - 3:40pm
Competition 3:45 - 6:00pm
Awards 18:15