WELCOME TO BERMUDA GYMNASTICS!
Follow us on Facebook - Join the "Bermuda Gymnastics Association" Page

Follow us on Instagram- @bermudagymnastics
 



CLICK HERE TO REGISTER


Registration for Winter 2017 opens November 21 for same class registrations!
Class change/new registrations for Winter 2017 begin December 5th!
Registration for Holiday Camp now open - click here to register
Bermuda Gymnastics presents Winterfest - click here to register


Winter 2017 Session
First day of term: Sunday January 8, 2017
Last day of term: Saturday March 25, 2017

No Classes: Sunday February 12- Friday February 17, 2017 (Mid Term Break)

(Please note: These dates are subject to change. We do not make up classes due to weather or sickness)

~NTC: BGA National Training Centre35 Southsde Road,St. Davids~
~Saltus: Saltus Senior School Gymnasium (enter from St. Johns Road or Saltus field entrance)

CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)
 

*Please note below classes marked in red are full.*
 

 

WINTER 2017 RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Sunday 
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Monday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Tuesday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Wednesday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Thursday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Friday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
NTC= St. Davids Location; Saltus= Senior School, St. Johns Road
Classes in purple are new for Winter 2017!
Community Pre-schools & After School (Classes located at the school)
 
Flying Start 9:45-10:45am
Warwick Academy Parkour 1:30-3:30pm (NTC)
Kiddie Academy 12:15-12:45pm
9-11am Stepping Stones
BHS 3:30 - 4:30pm
 
 
Somersfield 11:30-12:15pm Bloomfield 1:30-2:30pm
Warwick Academy 3:30-4:30pm Somersfield 3:15 - 4:00
Parent and Tot (Walking-3 years)
$200
            9:45-10:30am  
Preschool and Lionfish
(3+4yrs & 3-5 yrs)
$230
 
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
 
Preschool
(3-4yrs)
10:30-11:15am
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs) 11:15am-12:00pm
Tumble Tigers
(3-5yrs)
$255
invitation only
              1:00-2:00pm
Gombeys
(4+5yrs)
$230
            12:00-12:45pm  
Sea Turtles
(5+6yrs)
$255
2:30-3:30pm   4:30-5:30pm 5:30-6:30pm 6:30-7:30pm   4:30-5:30pm 1:30-2:30pm  
Sea Turtles
Intermediate

(5+yrs)
$450
2xPer Week

invitation only
    5:30-7:00pm     5:30-7:00pm    
Boys Fundamentals (1hr)
$255
    4:30-5:30pm (6+yrs)   4:30-5:30pm (4-6yrs)     4:00-5:00 PM
Ages 7+
WINTER 2017 RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE cont'd
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Sunday 
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Monday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Tuesday 
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Wednesday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Thursday 
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Friday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center 
St. Davids
Dolphins Fundamental
(7+yrs)
$255
  5:30-6:30pm 4:30-5:30pm 7:00-8:00pm   6:30-7:30pm 7:00-8:00pm Dolphins
Ages 7-9
2:30-3:30pm
 
Dolphins Intermediate
(7+yrs)
$280
invitation only
3:30-5:00pm   6:30-8:00pm 6:30-8:00pm        
Dolphins Advanced
(7+yrs)
$330
invitation only
      4:30-6:30pm   6:00-8:00pm    
Prep Op (7yrs+)
$450
2x per week
invitation only
  6:30-8:00pm   6:30-8:00pm        
High School/Adult Open Gym
(16yrs+) $10/session
  7:30-8:30pm            
Rhythmic Beginners (6yrs -12)
$280
1:00-2:30pm           3:30-5:00pm  
Rhythmic Advanced (6+yrs)
3x per week $720
11:00-1:00pm 6:30-8:30pm   6:30-8:30pm        
Parkour
6-12yrs
$255
  7:30-8:30pm            
Family Fitness Open Gym
(ALL AGES)
 $10/session
        7:30-8:30pm      

 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR WINTER 2017 CLASSES!
Click here to download PDF of schedule!
CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)


BGA WINTER 2017 Class Open and Closing Dates
DATES
Week Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Jan 8 Jan 9 Jan 10 Jan 11 Jan 12 Jan 13 Jan 14
2 Jan 15 Jan 16 Jan 17 Jan 18 Jan 19 Jan 20 Jan 21
3 Jan 22 Jan 23 Jan 24 Jan 25 Jan 26 Jan 27 Jan 28
4 Jan 29 Jan 30 Jan 31 Feb 1 Feb 2 Feb 3 Feb 4
5 Feb 5 Feb 6 Feb 7 Feb 8 Feb 9 Feb 10 Closed
Mid-Term week Closed MID-TERM BREAK CAMP Feb 18
6 Feb 19 Feb 20 Feb 21 Feb 22 Feb 23 Feb 24 Feb 25
7 Feb 26 Feb 27 Feb 28 Feb 29 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3
8 Mar 5 Mar 6 Mar 7 Mar 8 Mar 9 Mar 10 Mar 11
9 Mar 12 Mar 13 Mar 14 Mar 15 Mar 16 Mar 17 Mar 18
10 Mar 19 Mar 20 Mar 21 Mar 22 Mar 23 Mar 24 Mar 25
SPRINGFEST Closed Closed Mar 28 Closed Mar 30 Closed Apr 1



 


Fall 2016 Session
First day of term: Monday September 19, 2016
Last day of term: Sunday December 11, 2016

No Classes: Monday, October 24- Sunday October 30 2016 (Mid Term Break)
&
 Wednesday, November 9-Tuesday November 15 (Bermuda International Gymnastics Challenge)

(Please note: These dates are subject to change. We do not make up classes due to weather or sickness)

~NTC: BGA National Training Centre35 Southsde Road,St. Davids~
~Saltus: Saltus Senior School Gymnasium (enter from St. Johns Road or Saltus field entrance)
CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)

*Please note below classes marked in red are full.*

 

FALL RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Monday
National
Training Center
(NTC)
Tuesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Wednesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Thursday
National Training Center
(NTC)
Friday
National Training Center (NTC)
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center (NTC)
Sunday National Training Centre (NTC)
Community Pre-schools & After School (Classes located at the school)
Flying Start 9:45-10:45am
Warwick Academy Parkour 1:30-3:30pm (NTC)
 
9-11am Stepping Stones
BHS 3:30 - 4:30pm (FULL)
 
 
 
Somersfield 11:30-12:15pm Bloomfield 1:30-2:30pm
Warwick Academy 3:30-4:30pm (FULL) Somersfield 3:15 - 4:00
Parent and Tot (Walking-3 years)
$200
          9:45-10:30am FULL    
Preschool and Lionfish
(3+4yrs & 3-5 yrs)
$230
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm (FULL)
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs)
3:45-4:30pm
 
Preschool
(3-4yrs)
10:30-11:15am (FULL)
 
 
Lionfish (3-5yrs) 11:15am-12:00pm (FULL)
Tumble Tigers (3-5yrs) $255 invitation only             1:00-2:00pm  
Gombeys (4+5yrs)
$230
          12:00-12:45pm    
Sea Turtles (5+6yrs)
$255
  4:30-5:30pm (FULL) 5:30-6:30pm (FULL)     4:30-5:30pm (FULL) 1:30-2:30pm (FULL)   2:30-3:30pm (FULL)
Sea Turtles
Intermediate
(5+yrs)
$450 2xPer Week
invitation only
  5:30-7:00pm     5:30-7:00pm      
Boys Fundamentals (1hr)
$255
  4:30-5:30pm (6+yrs)   4:30-5:30pm (4-6yrs)     4:00-5:00 PM
Ages 7+
 

 

FALL RECREATIONAL SCHEDULE cont'd
CLASS, AGE, PRICE Monday
National
Training Center
(NTC)
Tuesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Wednesday
National Training Center (NTC)
Thursday
National Training Center
(NTC)
Friday
National Training Center (NTC)
Saturday
Saltus Gymnasium
Hamilton
Saturday
National Training Center (NTC)
Sunday National Training Centre (NTC)
Dolphins Beginners
(7+yrs)
$255
  4:30-5:30pm 7:00-8:00pm (FULL)   6:30-7:30pm (FULL) 7:00-8:00pm (FULL) Dolphins
Ages 7-9
2:30-3:30pm
   
Dolphins Intermediate
(7+yrs)
$280
invitation only
  6:30-8:00pm (FULL) 6:30-8:00pm (FULL)         3:30-5:00pm (FULL)
Dolphins Advanced
(7+yrs)
$330
invitation only
        6:00-8:00pm (FULL)      
Prep Op (7yrs+)
$450
2x per week
invitation only
6:30-8:00pm (FULL)   6:30-8:00pm (FULL)          
High School/Adult Open Gym
(16yrs+) $10/session
7:30-8:30pm     7:30-8:30pm        
Rhythmic (6yrs -12)
$125 Starts November 5th
          4:00-5:00pm    
Parkour (6yrs -12) $125 Starts October 31 7:30-8:30pm              

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR FALL 2016 CLASSES!
Click here to download PDF of schedule!
CLICK HERE FOR PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM SCHEDULE (4-6HR GROUPS)
 


 

DOWNLOAD BOOKING FORM HERE!

 

DOWNLOAD GUEST WAIVERS HERE!


Join us for a wonderful weekend in Bermuda!
Annual Bermuda Gymnastics Challenge
Gymnasts from the USA, Canada, and Bermuda!

Competition Dates: November 11 - 12th, 2016.

 
IGC 2016 Schedule
 
Date/Flight Level/Age Group   Time
Friday November 11, 2016
1
Copper 1 & 2; Boys all ages
Registration 2:00-2:30pm
Warm-up 2:30-3:00pm
March-In 1 3:05 - 3:15pm
Competition 3:20 - 5:20pm
Awards 5:35
Saturday November 12th 2016
2
Bronze Ages 8-11 years
Registration 8:00-8:20am
Warm-up 8:20 - 8:40am
March-In 1 8:45 - 8:55am
Competition 9:00 - 11:30am
Awards 11:45
3
Bronze: ages 12-14 years ; Silver 9-13 years
Registration 11:15-11:35am
Warm-up 11:35 - 11:55am
March-In 1 12:00- 12:10
Competition 12:15 - 3:00pm
Awards 3:15 PM
4
Silvers age 14-16 years; Gold and Platinum
Registration 2:45-3:05pm
Warm-up 3:05 - 3:25pm
March-In 1 3:30 - 3:40pm
Competition 3:45 - 6:00pm
Awards 18:15